WE ARE THE REPUBLICAN PARTY OF HAWAII

WORKING TO MAKE HAWAI'I GREAT AGAIN

Aloha & E Komo Mai

2020 Republican Party Candidates

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST I

CURTIS, Ron

(808) 855-8950
rcurtis808@outlook.com
www.roncurtis808.com

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE, DIST II

AKANA, Joe

(808) 388-4020
info@joeakana.com
www.joeakana.com

STATE SENATOR, DIST 05
(Wailuku – Waihee – Kahului)

KAJIWARA-GUSMAN, Christy

(808) 870-3219
gusman4senate@gmail.com
www.gusman4senate.com

STATE SENATOR, DIST 09
(Hawaii Kai – Diamond Head)

SLOM, Sam M.

(808) 349-5438
samslom@gmail.com


STATE SENATOR, DIST 16
(Aiea)

KITASHIMA, Kelly

(808) 426-8488
kellykitashima@gmail.com
www.votekellykitashima.com

STATE SENATOR, DIST 19
(Ewa Beach – Iriquois Point)

FEVELLA, Kurt

(808) 864-4634
teamfevella@gmail.com
www.fevella4ewa.com

STATE SENATOR, DIST 22
(Mililani Mauka – Whitmore Village)

MILLER, John E.

(808) 451-1095
john@nazkine.com
www.votejmiller.com

STATE SENATOR, DIST 25
(Kailua – Portlock)

KIM-MARSHALL, Kristina

(808) 206-3224
kristina.kim.marshall@gmail.com
www.kristina4hawaii.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 01
(Hamakua – South Hilo)

SHIN, Lorraine Pualani

(808) 864-3995
lorrainehawaii@yahoo.com
www.lorraineforhousedistrict1.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 03
(Hilo – Volcano)

HUGHES, Susan

(808) 987-0844
alohajunction@hotmail.com
www.choosesuehughes.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 04
(Puna)

CERMELJ, Hope (Alohalani)

(808) 896-9201
alohalanidietz@gmail.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 10
(West Maui – North Kihei)

BALINBIN, Kanamu

(808) 250-0871
kbalinbin@hawaiiantel.net

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 13
(Haiku – Molokini)

VANDERPOOL, Robin

(808) 572-3626
robinvanderpool27@gmail.com
www.robinvanderpool.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 14
(Hanalei – Wailua)

MONAS, Steve

(858) 952-4270
votestevemonas@gmail.com
www.stevemonas.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 15
(Wailua Homesteads – Omao)

YODER, Steve

(808) 855-5503
votesteveyoder@gmail.com
www.voteyoder.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 16
(Niihau – Poipu)

DES, Ana Mo

(808) 346-6675
voteanamodes@gmail.com
www.voteanamodes.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 17
(Hawaii Kai – Kalama Valley)

WARD, Gene

(808) 781-9931
repward@gmail.com
www.gene-ward.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 18
(Hahaione – Kahala)

FORD, Lori

(202) 505-3344
voteloriford@gmail.com
www.voteloriford.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 20
(St. Louis Heights – Kaimuki)

ALLEN, Julia E.

(808) 255-8915
juliaelizabethallen@gmail.com
www.julia20.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 22
(Waikiki – Ala Moana)

OCHS, Nicholas R.

(260) 504-1704
nick.ochs@gmail.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 30
(Kalihi Kai – Halawa Valley Estates – Pearl Harbor-Hickam)

QUILINGKING, Tess Abalos

(808) 372-4339
808tess@gmail.com
www.votetess.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 33
(Halawa Heights – Aiea – Royal Summit)

BOYETTE, Jennifer (Jenny)

(808) 492-8800
voteboyette@gmail.com
www.voteboyette.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 34
(Pacific Palisades – Pearl City)

SIMON, Keone F.

(808) 518-5333
votekeonesimon@gmail.com
www.votekeonesimon.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 35
(Pearl City – Waipio)

HOOD, Carl E.

(808) 218-3357
hooduardo29@gmail.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 36
(Mililani Mauka – Mililani)

OKIMOTO, Val

(808) 392-7508
val@valokimoto.com
www.valokimoto.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 37
(Mililani – Waikele)

SVRCINA, Emil

(808) 256-6473
emilsvrcina@gmail.com
www.emilclearchoice.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 39
(Royal Kunia – West Loch)

MAGLINTI, Austin L.S.

(808) 673-6896
austinmaglinti@gmail.com
www.voteaustinmaglinti.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 40
(Ewa – Iriquios Point)

MCDERMOTT, Bob

(808) 371-4605
representativemcdermott@gmail.com
www.votemcdermott.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 41
(Ewa – Ocean Pointe)

ALCOS, David (Bradda)

(808) 864-6928
teamalcos41@gmail.com
www.votealcos.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 43
(Ewa Villages – Maili)

GARCIA, Diamond

(808) 953-0483
votediamondgarcia@gmail.com
www.diamondgarcia.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 44
(Maili – Waianae)

ALDEGUER, Maysana Akahai

(808) 953-4119
maysanalopes@gmail.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 45
(Schofield – Mililani)

CHEAPE MATSUMOTO, Lauren

(808) 358-7816
lauren@laurenforhawaii.com
www.laurenforhawaii.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 47
(Waialua – Kaaawa)

READY, Boyd

(808) 463-2936
readyboyd@gmail.com
www.boydready.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 49
(Kaneohe – Olomana)

DANNER, Kilomana

(808) 721-1763
lonerock01@gmail.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 50
(Kailua – Kaneohe Bay)

SOUZA, Kanani

(808) 349-5203
kananisouza@gmail.com
www.kananisouza.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DIST 51
(Kailua – Waimanalo)

KAMA-TOTH, Kukana K.K.

(808) 375-9961
kamatoth4waimanaloandkailua@gmail.com
www.votekukana.com

Important Dates

Sign up for our HIGOP Insider's List!

* indicates required
() - (###) ###-####